Studios
35,450 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MarcialART | 2 | 2 | 2 | 500 | $78k | 100% |
| better. publishing | 4 | 0 | 4 | 165 | $78k | 50% |
| Adventure Soft | 3 | 3 | 0 | 225 | $78k | 33.3% |
| ASOBI | 14 | 14 | 14 | 453 | $78k | 7.1% |
| Mayawi software | 4 | 4 | 4 | 142 | $78k | 25% |
| Celestial Novel | 2 | 2 | 2 | 139 | $78k | 50% |
| 黎羽科技LICOGAME | 10 | 2 | 9 | 192 | $78k | 10% |
| ButtonSoft | 3 | 3 | 3 | 243 | $78k | 33.3% |
| Watashi Games | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1,746 | $78k | 20% |
| Veelhoek Studios | 2 | 2 | 2 | 403 | $78k | 50% |
| Adjective Animal | 6 | 3 | 6 | 257 | $78k | 33.3% |
| Tinimations | 2 | 2 | 1 | 156 | $78k | 50% |
| PandaCat 熊喵独立游戏 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 372 | $78k | 33.3% |
| Inferno Muse Interactive | 2 | 2 | 2 | 124 | $78k | 50% |
| ST Hot Dog King | 3 | 3 | 3 | 263 | $78k | 66.7% |
| Atomic Fabrik | 3 | 3 | 0 | 777 | $77k | 100% |
| Cristian Manolachi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 777 | $77k | 100% |
| MYMEStudio | 8 | 8 | 0 | 204 | $77k | 12.5% |
| Bean Juice Studios | 3 | 3 | 3 | 261 | $77k | 33.3% |
| Gearbyte Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 232 | $77k | 100% |
| Oink Games Inc. | 3 | 3 | 3 | 74 | $77k | 33.3% |
| Gamedeus | 2 | 2 | 2 | 184 | $77k | 50% |
| Madia Entertainment | 4 | 4 | 0 | 456 | $77k | 100% |
| Fardust | 2 | 2 | 0 | 172 | $77k | 50% |
| Foundry | 2 | 2 | 2 | 116 | $77k | 50% |
| piratecat games | 4 | 4 | 3 | 248 | $77k | 25% |
| 10th Art Studio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 295 | $77k | 100% |
| Adventure Productions | 2 | 0 | 2 | 295 | $77k | 100% |
| Nukenin | 3 | 3 | 1 | 133 | $77k | 33.3% |
| MeNic Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 183 | $77k | 50% |
| Soft Circle Courreges | 6 | 6 | 0 | 197 | $77k | 33.3% |
| KEUSER Pub. | 5 | 0 | 5 | 449 | $77k | 40% |
| Nik's Games | 5 | 5 | 0 | 449 | $77k | 40% |
| Yamoto | 6 | 6 | 6 | 609 | $77k | 66.7% |
| Zodiac Interactive | 3 | 0 | 3 | 302 | $77k | 33.3% |
| Mana Brigade | 3 | 3 | 2 | 201 | $77k | 33.3% |
| ARTillery Studio | 3 | 2 | 2 | 128 | $77k | 33.3% |
| サキュレント | 2 | 2 | 1 | 124 | $77k | 100% |
| September Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 275 | $77k | 66.7% |
| CDIS | 14 | 0 | 14 | 180 | $77k | 0% |
| CDIS Lab. | 14 | 14 | 0 | 180 | $77k | 0% |
| Glass Bottom Games | 4 | 4 | 4 | 195 | $77k | 50% |
| Nuclear Tales | 3 | 3 | 3 | 89 | $77k | 33.3% |
| Top Hat Curios | 5 | 2 | 3 | 100 | $77k | 20% |
| One Man Army | 2 | 2 | 0 | 176 | $76k | 50% |
| Delirium Tremens Games | 6 | 6 | 6 | 411 | $76k | 33.3% |
| Strudio Company | 6 | 6 | 6 | 279 | $76k | 16.7% |
| Lucas Immanuel | 2 | 2 | 0 | 147 | $76k | 50% |
| Shaun T Williams | 4 | 4 | 0 | 73 | $76k | 0% |
| Ridiculous Games | 8 | 8 | 7 | 99 | $76k | 12.5% |
| Tuatara Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 229 | $76k | 50% |
| WhiteMoon Dreams | 2 | 1 | 1 | 694 | $76k | 100% |
| Buffed Games | 2 | 2 | 0 | 164 | $76k | 50% |
| Brokenworld Studios | 2 | 0 | 2 | 226 | $76k | 50% |
| StonieDude | 2 | 2 | 0 | 226 | $76k | 50% |
| EMINA STUDIO | 2 | 1 | 2 | 113 | $76k | 50% |
| 风宇冲 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 113 | $76k | 50% |
| Strategiae | 2 | 2 | 0 | 187 | $76k | 50% |
| Marcin Dopierała | 2 | 2 | 0 | 125 | $76k | 50% |
| Paweł Krzemiński | 2 | 2 | 0 | 125 | $76k | 50% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.