Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUM Entertainment | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1,683 | $1.4m | 50% |
| MythoLogic Interactive | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3,302 | $1.4m | 100% |
| pencil | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1,935 | $1.4m | 83.3% |
| Primula | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,935 | $1.4m | 83.3% |
| Midnight City | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2,985 | $1.4m | 100% |
| Phoenix Online Publishing | 15 | 0 | 15 | 3,058 | $1.4m | 40% |
| Spearhead Games | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2,332 | $1.4m | 50% |
| Torture Star Video | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2,899 | $1.4m | 100% |
| Gamecraft Studios | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2,205 | $1.3m | 25% |
| Mastiff | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1,946 | $1.3m | 75% |
| Analgesic Productions | 7 | 1 | 7 | 2,061 | $1.3m | 57.1% |
| Marina Kittaka | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,058 | $1.3m | 100% |
| Melos Han-Tani | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2,061 | $1.3m | 66.7% |
| GRAVITY | 20 | 6 | 18 | 1,964 | $1.3m | 40% |
| ALPHAWING Inc. | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2,110 | $1.3m | 66.7% |
| Terri Vellmann | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,624 | $1.3m | 75% |
| Brave Lamb Studio S.A. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 994 | $1.3m | 50% |
| Hoochoo Game Studios | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1,698 | $1.3m | 66.7% |
| NUKKLEAR | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,632 | $1.3m | 50% |
| CriticalBliss | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2,200 | $1.3m | 100% |
| Darkphobia Games | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4,353 | $1.3m | 80% |
| idoz & phops | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2,041 | $1.3m | 50% |
| Alawar Entertainment | 28 | 23 | 5 | 4,302 | $1.3m | 46.4% |
| Slouching Beast LLC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3,139 | $1.3m | 50% |
| Ulfsire | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3,139 | $1.3m | 50% |
| TJ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,869 | $1.3m | 50% |
| Notovia | 9 | 9 | 9 | 3,760 | $1.3m | 77.8% |
| Jilin miaomiao | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,971 | $1.3m | 50% |
| Monster Games | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2,111 | $1.3m | 100% |
| yokaze | 18 | 0 | 18 | 1,945 | $1.3m | 33.3% |
| Cherry Pop Games | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3,852 | $1.3m | 66.7% |
| ILLUMINATION | 3 | 3 | 3 | 889 | $1.3m | 66.7% |
| OhNoo Studio | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2,657 | $1.3m | 100% |
| Viva Media | 28 | 1 | 27 | 2,431 | $1.3m | 53.6% |
| Asobism.Co.,Ltd | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1,629 | $1.3m | 75% |
| Team 6 Studios | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3,874 | $1.3m | 33.3% |
| Radiangames | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1,615 | $1.3m | 28.6% |
| caiys | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6,210 | $1.3m | 88.9% |
| caiysware | 9 | 0 | 9 | 6,210 | $1.3m | 88.9% |
| Fragaria | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,310 | $1.3m | 100% |
| DLsite | 31 | 0 | 31 | 2,698 | $1.3m | 32.3% |
| Lance Games | 8 | 8 | 7 | 2,670 | $1.3m | 50% |
| BOBO GAMES | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2,426 | $1.3m | 100% |
| Lewdlab | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2,073 | $1.3m | 100% |
| IV Productions | 28 | 16 | 24 | 2,114 | $1.3m | 10.7% |
| PUMPKIM | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10,398 | $1.3m | 55.6% |
| parade | 3 | 3 | 0 | 898 | $1.3m | 100% |
| HanbitSoft Inc. | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2,383 | $1.3m | 50% |
| White Owls Inc. | 4 | 4 | 2 | 974 | $1.3m | 75% |
| Blowfish Studios | 24 | 7 | 23 | 1,519 | $1.3m | 29.2% |
| Kurki.games | 15 | 0 | 15 | 3,276 | $1.3m | 13.3% |
| Vblank Entertainment, Inc. | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2,327 | $1.3m | 100% |
| Byzantine Games | 3 | 3 | 0 | 927 | $1.3m | 100% |
| Midnight Games | 36 | 16 | 36 | 4,362 | $1.3m | 19.4% |
| Lil Hentai Games | 7 | 7 | 7 | 12,736 | $1.3m | 85.7% |
| FondGame | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2,763 | $1.3m | 50% |
| Impact Inked | 11 | 1 | 11 | 1,272 | $1.3m | 36.4% |
| Blibloop | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6,037 | $1.3m | 50% |
| Schine GmbH | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2,206 | $1.3m | 50% |
| JakeHub | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3,350 | $1.3m | 66.7% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.