Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OptizOnion | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3,134 | $905k | 50% |
| Rocket Flair Studios | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1,038 | $904k | 33.3% |
| CBE software | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1,125 | $902k | 66.7% |
| Mi-Clos Studio | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1,822 | $901k | 75% |
| Convoy Games | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1,361 | $900k | 66.7% |
| ArtePiazza | 2 | 2 | 0 | 796 | $897k | 100% |
| Evil Twin Artworks | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1,264 | $896k | 60% |
| FIVE-BN GAMES | 32 | 32 | 31 | 2,907 | $896k | 43.8% |
| Furlough Games | 11 | 10 | 8 | 3,051 | $893k | 54.5% |
| Broken Clock | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1,741 | $892k | 75% |
| BKOM Studios | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1,373 | $891k | 50% |
| FarSight Studios | 9 | 9 | 9 | 738 | $887k | 33.3% |
| MumboJumbo | 35 | 29 | 6 | 2,115 | $886k | 45.7% |
| Funbox Media Ltd | 66 | 0 | 66 | 7,094 | $885k | 21.2% |
| Postmodern Adventures | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1,472 | $882k | 100% |
| Parallel Circles | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | $882k | 66.7% |
| Lori Vornoy | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,145 | $881k | 50% |
| milkypossum | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4,101 | $880k | 33.3% |
| Stepford | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4,101 | $880k | 25% |
| Aarimous and Thornity | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3,503 | $880k | 80% |
| Game Maker's Toolkit | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2,330 | $880k | 100% |
| Perverteer Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,323 | $880k | 100% |
| Minos Games | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,005 | $878k | 100% |
| Neko Climax Studios | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8,653 | $875k | 66.7% |
| HoruBrain Interactive | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2,441 | $874k | 66.7% |
| Ason | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1,104 | $873k | 100% |
| Team EARTHWARS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,253 | $871k | 66.7% |
| Bigmoon Studios | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1,117 | $871k | 100% |
| Arrowiz | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2,027 | $870k | 40% |
| Hjalte Tagmose | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1,806 | $870k | 40% |
| Chibig | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1,086 | $869k | 44.4% |
| 5minlab Corp. | 11 | 11 | 10 | 2,107 | $869k | 18.2% |
| Hexapede Games | 13 | 0 | 13 | 2,422 | $868k | 23.1% |
| Exothermic | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1,127 | $868k | 66.7% |
| Coin Crew Games | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,042 | $868k | 50% |
| Aarimous | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3,454 | $868k | 100% |
| NEKOUJI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,356 | $867k | 50% |
| Cinetique | 2 | 0 | 2 | 859 | $866k | 100% |
| Tin Can Studio | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,082 | $866k | 50% |
| Emberheart Games | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1,389 | $866k | 75% |
| MONTE GALLO | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1,391 | $865k | 33.3% |
| Incrementalist | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3,700 | $864k | 100% |
| Dan Schumacher | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1,777 | $863k | 33.3% |
| Hammer & Ravens | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1,412 | $862k | 66.7% |
| Image Space Incorporated | 3 | 1 | 3 | 916 | $861k | 66.7% |
| Tom van den Boogaart | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2,041 | $861k | 55.6% |
| FLEB | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4,077 | $860k | 20% |
| On Target Simulations | 3 | 3 | 0 | 393 | $860k | 100% |
| Electronic Sheep Games | 12 | 0 | 12 | 1,411 | $858k | 58.3% |
| Steel Arts Software Ltd | 4 | 4 | 4 | 878 | $857k | 50% |
| Bitwave Games | 18 | 18 | 1 | 1,269 | $856k | 38.9% |
| Pilot Games | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2,614 | $856k | 33.3% |
| Three Fields Entertainment | 4 | 4 | 2 | 837 | $856k | 100% |
| Bird Gang | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1,751 | $856k | 66.7% |
| Pocketpair Publishing | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1,337 | $856k | 42.9% |
| Terrible Posture Games | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1,501 | $855k | 100% |
| Balio Studio | 12 | 12 | 2 | 732 | $854k | 16.7% |
| Grayfax Software | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,409 | $852k | 100% |
| Fractale | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1,566 | $852k | 100% |
| Rhinotales | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2,731 | $852k | 50% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.