Studios
35,243 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flow Studio | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5,848 | $6.2m | 50% |
| Butterscotch Shenanigans | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8,888 | $6.2m | 100% |
| Vaka Game Magazine | 23 | 13 | 23 | 13,340 | $6.2m | 69.6% |
| LANCARSE Ltd. | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2,194 | $6.2m | 83.3% |
| Metalhead Software Inc. | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3,851 | $6.2m | 100% |
| Valko Game Studios | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14,285 | $6.2m | 100% |
| Looking Glass Studios | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13,422 | $6.2m | 80% |
| Chime | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,615 | $6.2m | 50% |
| Morteshka | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6,395 | $6.2m | 100% |
| Application Systems Heidelberg | 19 | 7 | 19 | 9,488 | $6.1m | 63.2% |
| PersonaeGame Studio | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6,586 | $6.1m | 100% |
| MyACG Studio | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10,270 | $6.1m | 100% |
| Baroque Decay | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10,367 | $6.1m | 50% |
| 一相逢互动娱乐 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 10,848 | $6.1m | 75% |
| Other Ocean Group | 7 | 0 | 7 | 13,743 | $6.1m | 14.3% |
| N3V Games | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4,023 | $6.1m | 57.1% |
| TOKYOTOON | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7,658 | $6.1m | 75% |
| Cyan Worlds, Inc. | 11 | 10 | 11 | 7,736 | $6m | 81.8% |
| Jaspel | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7,451 | $6m | 100% |
| Rayark International Limited | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7,230 | $6m | 100% |
| Teravision Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3,397 | $6m | 50% |
| 6 Eyes Studio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4,974 | $6m | 50% |
| Coal Supper | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7,641 | $6m | 50% |
| Fruitbat Factory | 33 | 1 | 33 | 18,436 | $6m | 45.5% |
| Kubold | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8,045 | $5.9m | 50% |
| Clever Plays | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7,456 | $5.9m | 50% |
| Byterunners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5,460 | $5.9m | 33.3% |
| Trese Brothers | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6,747 | $5.9m | 100% |
| Nestopi Inc. | 5 | 5 | 5 | 12,620 | $5.9m | 20% |
| UpgradePoint | 17 | 0 | 17 | 10,347 | $5.9m | 47.1% |
| Mediascape Co., Ltd. | 22 | 0 | 22 | 9,052 | $5.9m | 72.7% |
| Haydee Interactive | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8,190 | $5.9m | 100% |
| UMEO Studios | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6,993 | $5.9m | 75% |
| Pendulo Studios | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9,660 | $5.9m | 100% |
| Bit Golem | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8,273 | $5.9m | 37.5% |
| Triskell Interactive | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5,889 | $5.9m | 50% |
| RockGame S.A. | 40 | 5 | 39 | 7,913 | $5.9m | 25% |
| Almost Human Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7,875 | $5.9m | 100% |
| TECOPARK | 3 | 3 | 2 | 27,774 | $5.8m | 66.7% |
| Kverta | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12,564 | $5.8m | 100% |
| Pinokl Games | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12,564 | $5.8m | 100% |
| Cube Game | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7,057 | $5.8m | 50% |
| Phew Phew Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10,810 | $5.8m | 66.7% |
| TopWare Interactive | 27 | 1 | 27 | 16,657 | $5.8m | 88.9% |
| PUZZLE Games | 46 | 46 | 0 | 648 | $5.8m | 0% |
| Gamexcite | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4,090 | $5.8m | 50% |
| Game Source Entertainment | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7,103 | $5.8m | 71.4% |
| Super Rare Originals | 17 | 0 | 17 | 8,843 | $5.8m | 76.5% |
| @unepic_fran | 6 | 6 | 2 | 10,383 | $5.8m | 83.3% |
| Studio Seufz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9,140 | $5.8m | 100% |
| Indefatigable | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6,895 | $5.8m | 100% |
| Crenetic | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4,856 | $5.7m | 100% |
| Carpe Fulgur LLC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7,330 | $5.7m | 100% |
| EasyGameStation | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7,330 | $5.7m | 100% |
| Simplicity Games | 17 | 11 | 15 | 8,300 | $5.7m | 23.5% |
| Code Mystics | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9,569 | $5.7m | 69.2% |
| Northway Games | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6,134 | $5.7m | 66.7% |
| Digital Cybercherries | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10,568 | $5.7m | 75% |
| Hibernian Workshop | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5,359 | $5.7m | 50% |
| Winged Cloud | 52 | 49 | 52 | 14,575 | $5.7m | 67.3% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.