Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talking Drums | 2 | 2 | 1 | 586 | $605k | 50% |
| Khor Chin Heong | 3 | 3 | 3 | 464 | $605k | 66.7% |
| Enormous Elk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1,232 | $605k | 50% |
| Big Fat Simulations Inc. | 6 | 6 | 6 | 904 | $605k | 66.7% |
| LuminDrive | 7 | 7 | 2 | 705 | $604k | 28.6% |
| Cheesemaster Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 674 | $604k | 50% |
| LunaSoft | 3 | 3 | 0 | 715 | $604k | 66.7% |
| Linked Squad | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5,881 | $604k | 50% |
| Myosuki | 2 | 1 | 2 | 604 | $603k | 50% |
| Solo Game | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1,665 | $602k | 83.3% |
| Pushka Studios | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1,271 | $602k | 50% |
| Ogopogo | 3 | 3 | 1 | 984 | $602k | 33.3% |
| Studio Bidou | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2,421 | $601k | 50% |
| Spaghetti Cat | 19 | 1 | 19 | 1,592 | $601k | 21.1% |
| ZiX Solutions | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,768 | $601k | 50% |
| Windybeard | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1,161 | $601k | 33.3% |
| AHEARTFULOFGAMES | 4 | 4 | 0 | 689 | $600k | 50% |
| Nugem Studio | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3,604 | $600k | 40% |
| Tesseract Studio | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3,604 | $600k | 50% |
| Andrew Teo | 2 | 2 | 1 | 693 | $599k | 50% |
| AT-AT Games | 2 | 0 | 2 | 693 | $599k | 50% |
| GODNASK | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1,342 | $598k | 40% |
| Jupiter Corporation | 4 | 4 | 4 | 707 | $597k | 50% |
| Kimmo Factor Oy | 3 | 0 | 3 | 975 | $597k | 66.7% |
| Kimmo Lahtinen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 975 | $597k | 66.7% |
| Biekka Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,417 | $596k | 50% |
| Çağatay Demir | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2,929 | $595k | 33.3% |
| Alith Games | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,951 | $594k | 100% |
| UL | 3 | 3 | 2 | 551 | $594k | 66.7% |
| Storm in a Teacup | 4 | 4 | 3 | 644 | $594k | 75% |
| Sinn Studio Inc. | 3 | 3 | 3 | 676 | $594k | 33.3% |
| Mario von Rickenbach | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4,228 | $593k | 50% |
| KiberKreker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 918 | $593k | 50% |
| Preferred Networks | 2 | 2 | 2 | 526 | $592k | 50% |
| Colorgrave | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1,150 | $591k | 60% |
| Bomi Games | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1,669 | $591k | 66.7% |
| Madi Abdykarimov | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,669 | $591k | 66.7% |
| Atelier QDB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 965 | $591k | 50% |
| Odencat | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1,097 | $591k | 50% |
| Tom Johnson | 2 | 2 | 1 | 726 | $590k | 100% |
| ZXC | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1,311 | $590k | 50% |
| Outlier | 3 | 3 | 2 | 641 | $589k | 66.7% |
| East2west Games | 11 | 0 | 11 | 1,403 | $589k | 54.5% |
| GigiBee | 2 | 2 | 0 | 872 | $588k | 100% |
| Hanabi Games | 27 | 0 | 27 | 1,145 | $587k | 40.7% |
| Crimson Herring Studios | 4 | 4 | 0 | 763 | $587k | 50% |
| JAST BLUE | 4 | 0 | 4 | 694 | $587k | 75% |
| 2tainment GmbH | 5 | 2 | 5 | 662 | $586k | 40% |
| IronEqual | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1,628 | $586k | 20% |
| Steelkrill Studio | 11 | 11 | 10 | 1,229 | $586k | 54.5% |
| Léonard Lemaitre | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,713 | $586k | 66.7% |
| Fireline Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,483 | $586k | 100% |
| Ludic Studios | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2,817 | $585k | 66.7% |
| CreativeForge Games S.A. | 6 | 0 | 6 | 843 | $585k | 66.7% |
| CineGame Interactive | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,307 | $585k | 100% |
| NukGames | 10 | 10 | 10 | 7,898 | $585k | 70% |
| CCC Games | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1,300 | $584k | 25% |
| Lesson of Passion | 21 | 21 | 21 | 1,356 | $584k | 47.6% |
| 616 GAMES | 23 | 22 | 23 | 3,147 | $584k | 73.9% |
| Baked Games S.A. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 899 | $583k | 50% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.