Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redblack Spade | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1,254 | $558k | 75% |
| Sklorite Studios LLC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 832 | $556k | 50% |
| BokiBoki Games | 34 | 0 | 34 | 826 | $556k | 11.8% |
| Zima software | 6 | 5 | 6 | 860 | $556k | 50% |
| Breadcrumbs Interactive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 550 | $555k | 50% |
| Rejet | 4 | 4 | 0 | 253 | $554k | 25% |
| Solecismic Software | 3 | 3 | 3 | 565 | $553k | 100% |
| Furry Tails | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1,918 | $553k | 100% |
| Cublo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 685 | $553k | 50% |
| Phalanx | 2 | 0 | 2 | 685 | $553k | 50% |
| Plexus Game | 5 | 3 | 5 | 705 | $552k | 20% |
| Akif Akdemir | 2 | 2 | 0 | 704 | $552k | 50% |
| Toxic Studio | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1,139 | $552k | 60% |
| Play and Cum 💦 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 1,586 | $551k | 100% |
| Amplified Games | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1,028 | $551k | 50% |
| Darius Bode | 4 | 4 | 3 | 896 | $551k | 75% |
| Lucid Dreams Studio | 2 | 2 | 2 | 640 | $550k | 50% |
| Tiny Bull Studios | 5 | 5 | 2 | 931 | $550k | 80% |
| Drecom Co., Ltd. | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1,533 | $550k | 37.5% |
| Dreadbit | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1,148 | $550k | 100% |
| Jan Malitschek | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1,629 | $548k | 33.3% |
| Efkey Studios | 2 | 2 | 0 | 719 | $548k | 50% |
| Game Mechanics LLC | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2,854 | $548k | 20% |
| DYA Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1,325 | $547k | 100% |
| Ars Goetia | 2 | 2 | 1 | 679 | $546k | 100% |
| Pleasant Rain Ltd | 9 | 0 | 9 | 967 | $546k | 33.3% |
| GameTrust Games | 2 | 0 | 2 | 774 | $546k | 100% |
| Zenovia Interactive | 2 | 2 | 0 | 771 | $546k | 100% |
| Red Mountain Games | 2 | 2 | 0 | 659 | $545k | 50% |
| Ocellus Studio | 3 | 3 | 0 | 637 | $545k | 66.7% |
| Mind Evotion Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 493 | $544k | 50% |
| NAYUTA STUDIO | 2 | 2 | 1 | 965 | $544k | 50% |
| Chudo-Yudo Games | 2 | 2 | 0 | 719 | $543k | 100% |
| Com2us Holdings | 6 | 2 | 6 | 789 | $543k | 50% |
| S.C. 16 BIT NIGHTS S.R.L. | 9 | 9 | 8 | 884 | $543k | 33.3% |
| Angry Bulls Studio | 2 | 2 | 1 | 585 | $543k | 50% |
| KDream | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1,218 | $542k | 60% |
| PIL/SLASH | 3 | 3 | 0 | 644 | $542k | 66.7% |
| Clymenia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 870 | $541k | 100% |
| Onion Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 603 | $540k | 100% |
| Fiction Factory Games | 6 | 6 | 4 | 705 | $540k | 50% |
| SeptCloud Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1,221 | $539k | 100% |
| Mureena | 2 | 2 | 0 | 714 | $539k | 50% |
| Microblast Games | 14 | 14 | 6 | 6,830 | $539k | 64.3% |
| Whippering | 2 | 0 | 2 | 510 | $539k | 50% |
| Reality Pump | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,222 | $539k | 100% |
| bumblebee. | 11 | 10 | 3 | 1,502 | $538k | 54.5% |
| 株式会社グルーブボックスジャパン | 2 | 2 | 0 | 260 | $538k | 100% |
| The House of Fables | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1,120 | $538k | 75% |
| PimpGameStudio | 8 | 8 | 8 | 1,122 | $537k | 12.5% |
| GameCrafterTeam | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,598 | $536k | 100% |
| GameTomo Co., Ltd. | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,598 | $536k | 100% |
| Anthony Septim | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,356 | $536k | 100% |
| Nachosama Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4,391 | $535k | 50% |
| Nordcurrent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 508 | $535k | 50% |
| Stormregion | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,013 | $535k | 100% |
| woof | 3 | 3 | 2 | 851 | $534k | 33.3% |
| Team Jolly Roger | 3 | 3 | 2 | 984 | $534k | 66.7% |
| Bastinus Rex | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2,556 | $534k | 33.3% |
| TearyHand Studio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,627 | $533k | 100% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.