Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BitNine Studio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 345 | $233k | 50% |
| Duper Games | 3 | 3 | 1 | 387 | $233k | 33.3% |
| Lokin | 5 | 5 | 5 | 552 | $233k | 20% |
| ORiGO GAMES | 4 | 0 | 4 | 940 | $233k | 100% |
| Spicy Garlic Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 616 | $233k | 50% |
| Mini Fun Games | 14 | 13 | 14 | 797 | $232k | 28.6% |
| Three Dots Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 344 | $232k | 50% |
| SPIRIT GAMES STUDIO | 11 | 9 | 8 | 462 | $232k | 18.2% |
| Rat King Entertainment | 4 | 4 | 4 | 475 | $231k | 50% |
| X PLUS Co., Ltd. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 306 | $231k | 100% |
| Sleepy Duck | 2 | 2 | 0 | 743 | $231k | 100% |
| Lunaris Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 397 | $231k | 66.7% |
| 青衣工作室 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 732 | $230k | 100% |
| Monster Eye Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 517 | $230k | 66.7% |
| Cockroach Inc. | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,417 | $230k | 66.7% |
| The Sleeping Machine | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1,417 | $230k | 66.7% |
| Mad Fellows | 2 | 2 | 0 | 363 | $230k | 50% |
| dicehit | 5 | 5 | 4 | 520 | $230k | 60% |
| Nitrous Butterfly | 2 | 2 | 1 | 272 | $230k | 50% |
| Legend Studio | 5 | 5 | 5 | 656 | $230k | 60% |
| Klick Ink L.P. | 3 | 2 | 3 | 537 | $230k | 33.3% |
| Egg or Chicken Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 511 | $230k | 50% |
| P.+ | 3 | 3 | 0 | 430 | $230k | 100% |
| Leadwerks Software | 4 | 4 | 3 | 55 | $229k | 0% |
| Yangyang Mobile | 3 | 3 | 3 | 352 | $229k | 66.7% |
| Innerfire Studios | 2 | 2 | 0 | 364 | $229k | 50% |
| Klace | 3 | 3 | 3 | 681 | $229k | 66.7% |
| Pahdo Labs | 2 | 2 | 2 | 404 | $229k | 50% |
| Mojang | 3 | 1 | 3 | 397 | $229k | 33.3% |
| Tiny Warrior Games | 4 | 4 | 3 | 391 | $229k | 25% |
| Mechabit Ltd | 8 | 8 | 8 | 516 | $229k | 37.5% |
| All In Game Co., Limited | 2 | 2 | 2 | 500 | $229k | 50% |
| Joygame | 4 | 1 | 4 | 540 | $229k | 50% |
| Nuclear Strawberry | 2 | 2 | 1 | 403 | $229k | 100% |
| Cabbit | 3 | 3 | 0 | 951 | $229k | 66.7% |
| 9Garden | 5 | 5 | 5 | 800 | $228k | 40% |
| UGC90 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 537 | $228k | 66.7% |
| Loys | 4 | 4 | 4 | 360 | $228k | 50% |
| Tasty Pics Studio | 4 | 2 | 4 | 360 | $228k | 50% |
| Bright Gambit | 5 | 0 | 5 | 997 | $228k | 40% |
| Kongregate | 6 | 0 | 6 | 378 | $228k | 16.7% |
| Skyline Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 253 | $228k | 50% |
| Punch Punk Games | 4 | 4 | 1 | 568 | $227k | 50% |
| Drakkar Dev | 4 | 4 | 0 | 293 | $227k | 25% |
| Gluten Free Games | 4 | 4 | 4 | 894 | $227k | 50% |
| Blue Sunset Games | 13 | 13 | 4 | 494 | $227k | 23.1% |
| Orion Games | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,588 | $227k | 80% |
| OTTO Games | 9 | 8 | 7 | 685 | $227k | 11.1% |
| TripleBricksGames | 4 | 4 | 1 | 336 | $227k | 25% |
| Extend Studio | 3 | 3 | 1 | 796 | $227k | 100% |
| Squidpunch Studios | 3 | 3 | 2 | 462 | $226k | 33.3% |
| Glimmer Studio | 2 | 2 | 1 | 419 | $226k | 50% |
| BreakAway Games | 3 | 2 | 2 | 813 | $226k | 33.3% |
| Next Sky Games | 2 | 2 | 0 | 366 | $226k | 50% |
| Kurt Wojda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 610 | $226k | 100% |
| Implicit Conversions | 5 | 5 | 0 | 284 | $226k | 40% |
| Frosty | 4 | 4 | 2 | 506 | $226k | 25% |
| Indoor Sunglasses | 2 | 2 | 1 | 320 | $225k | 50% |
| IKINAGAMES | 12 | 12 | 10 | 233 | $225k | 16.7% |
| RealPeach | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1,003 | $225k | 25% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.