Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Asmussen | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7,716 | $4.8m | 100% |
| Lunch Money Games | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16,982 | $4.8m | 40% |
| Shiver Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10,066 | $4.7m | 100% |
| Flipline Studios | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18,373 | $4.7m | 100% |
| Spytihněv | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6,181 | $4.7m | 100% |
| Nezon Production | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7,082 | $4.7m | 50% |
| A Shell in the Pit | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5,571 | $4.7m | 100% |
| Rayll Studios | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12,549 | $4.7m | 100% |
| Zadbox Entertainment | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4,626 | $4.7m | 100% |
| Doom Turtle | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6,001 | $4.7m | 33.3% |
| Uppercut Games Pty Ltd | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5,963 | $4.7m | 80% |
| Batterystaple Games | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6,707 | $4.7m | 75% |
| Ice Code Games | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4,058 | $4.7m | 80% |
| Frima Studio | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3,145 | $4.7m | 50% |
| Marmalade Game Studio Ltd | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10,914 | $4.7m | 85.7% |
| Luden.io | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8,843 | $4.6m | 44.4% |
| Lovely Hellplace | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6,051 | $4.6m | 100% |
| Hakababunko | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6,107 | $4.6m | 100% |
| TeamKRAMA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3,650 | $4.6m | 100% |
| rokaplay select | 4 | 0 | 4 | 19,849 | $4.6m | 50% |
| Motorsport Games | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5,905 | $4.6m | 100% |
| Azure Flame Studio | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6,561 | $4.6m | 50% |
| HUBLOTS | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5,709 | $4.6m | 80% |
| CouchPlay Interactive | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5,574 | $4.6m | 100% |
| MistyMountainStudio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7,180 | $4.6m | 100% |
| Hypnotic Ants | 11 | 11 | 1 | 5,544 | $4.6m | 36.4% |
| YUKE'S | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2,526 | $4.6m | 100% |
| Team Samoyed | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8,121 | $4.6m | 100% |
| Zach Tsiakalis-Brown | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3,913 | $4.6m | 66.7% |
| Zulubo Productions | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3,913 | $4.6m | 66.7% |
| Simteract | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4,314 | $4.5m | 33.3% |
| Oddworld Inhabitants | 6 | 5 | 6 | 9,638 | $4.5m | 100% |
| Flyhigh Works | 46 | 1 | 46 | 7,022 | $4.5m | 41.3% |
| TrampolineTales | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10,642 | $4.5m | 75% |
| Sim Farm S.A. | 13 | 7 | 13 | 5,652 | $4.5m | 38.5% |
| Good Gate Media | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8,109 | $4.5m | 77.8% |
| Virtuos Games | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,771 | $4.5m | 50% |
| SONNORI Corp | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3,866 | $4.5m | 66.7% |
| Tendershoot | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6,419 | $4.5m | 50% |
| Orange_Juice | 9 | 9 | 0 | 16,561 | $4.5m | 88.9% |
| ETime Studio | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5,832 | $4.5m | 100% |
| Regular Studio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5,419 | $4.5m | 100% |
| Pub Games | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8,278 | $4.5m | 50% |
| Byte Barrel | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5,226 | $4.5m | 60% |
| Inceton Games | 13 | 13 | 13 | 6,266 | $4.4m | 69.2% |
| Frozen Way | 12 | 5 | 11 | 4,371 | $4.4m | 66.7% |
| 07th Expansion | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6,178 | $4.4m | 70% |
| Grand Engineer Corps | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2,303 | $4.4m | 50% |
| Tobias Springer | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14,662 | $4.4m | 100% |
| AQUAPLUS | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2,642 | $4.4m | 100% |
| Mana Potion Studios | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8,398 | $4.4m | 100% |
| XREAL Games | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4,255 | $4.4m | 50% |
| Patrick Traynor | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6,317 | $4.4m | 100% |
| Gausswerks | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5,077 | $4.4m | 100% |
| Stellar Jockeys | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5,077 | $4.4m | 100% |
| ByteRockers' Games | 16 | 10 | 15 | 5,634 | $4.4m | 37.5% |
| Caged Element | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4,147 | $4.4m | 66.7% |
| Light Up Games | 9 | 0 | 9 | 5,033 | $4.4m | 55.6% |
| Wrath Club | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7,786 | $4.4m | 100% |
| Team-K | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7,989 | $4.4m | 25% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.