Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NoEye-Soft | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,190 | $342k | 50% |
| Cache of Bones | 3 | 3 | 3 | 915 | $341k | 66.7% |
| M for Mother | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8,528 | $341k | 100% |
| RetroStyle Games | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1,171 | $341k | 60% |
| Indiesruption | 3 | 3 | 0 | 404 | $341k | 66.7% |
| Tonguç Bodur | 27 | 27 | 27 | 3,466 | $340k | 66.7% |
| Fatbot Games, s. r. o. | 3 | 3 | 3 | 471 | $340k | 66.7% |
| Semaphore | 3 | 3 | 3 | 764 | $340k | 66.7% |
| Robot Invader | 4 | 4 | 4 | 568 | $340k | 50% |
| Circle Meimitei | 2 | 2 | 0 | 378 | $339k | 50% |
| Bruno Bombardi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 804 | $339k | 100% |
| SweatyChair | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1,202 | $339k | 50% |
| UltraPlayers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1,202 | $339k | 50% |
| Sonic Powered Co.,Ltd. | 8 | 5 | 8 | 176 | $338k | 12.5% |
| NaughtyOba | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3,429 | $338k | 100% |
| NaughtyOba Studio | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3,429 | $338k | 100% |
| MGP Studios | 6 | 6 | 3 | 775 | $338k | 50% |
| Mr. Podunkian | 2 | 2 | 2 | 620 | $338k | 50% |
| Cuddle Monster Games | 5 | 5 | 4 | 972 | $338k | 60% |
| Jamsanpoid | 3 | 3 | 0 | 479 | $337k | 33.3% |
| VampireK.K. | 3 | 3 | 3 | 479 | $337k | 33.3% |
| Jam2go | 2 | 2 | 0 | 389 | $337k | 50% |
| Lithodelphis | 2 | 0 | 2 | 389 | $337k | 50% |
| J.Bowman | 2 | 2 | 2 | 512 | $337k | 100% |
| Witching Hour Studios | 2 | 2 | 0 | 421 | $337k | 100% |
| Mind Over Matter Studios | 2 | 2 | 0 | 481 | $337k | 100% |
| Empty Clip Studios | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1,499 | $337k | 40% |
| Creative Bytes Studios | 3 | 3 | 2 | 436 | $336k | 66.7% |
| Ota Guchi Field | 3 | 3 | 0 | 524 | $336k | 100% |
| Frontier | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4,955 | $336k | 100% |
| Seen Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9,330 | $336k | 50% |
| Charlie Wagner | 2 | 2 | 2 | 805 | $335k | 50% |
| AMG GAMES | 12 | 11 | 12 | 544 | $335k | 16.7% |
| STOIC Ent. | 3 | 3 | 2 | 739 | $334k | 66.7% |
| Invent4 Entertainment | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7,175 | $334k | 66.7% |
| Hippo Rider Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 583 | $334k | 66.7% |
| Terapoly | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1,484 | $334k | 33.3% |
| Surprising Studio | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1,075 | $334k | 33.3% |
| LostVolBytes | 11 | 11 | 11 | 2,517 | $333k | 36.4% |
| CatBellUnion | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1,761 | $333k | 75% |
| UVKen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 592 | $333k | 66.7% |
| ぬるぬる坊主 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1,133 | $333k | 100% |
| Accidental Queens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2,633 | $333k | 100% |
| Tactic Studios Inc. | 3 | 3 | 2 | 706 | $333k | 33.3% |
| Split Light Studio | 3 | 3 | 2 | 695 | $333k | 100% |
| キラ☆タマ | 7 | 7 | 0 | 512 | $333k | 71.4% |
| Malfador Machinations | 6 | 6 | 0 | 772 | $332k | 33.3% |
| FuzzyBot | 2 | 2 | 0 | 600 | $332k | 100% |
| Compact Core Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 716 | $332k | 50% |
| Gaming 301 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 313 | $332k | 50% |
| hannahontrek | 2 | 2 | 2 | 377 | $332k | 50% |
| Strategic Designs Ltd. | 7 | 7 | 7 | 255 | $331k | 14.3% |
| TozukuGames | 2 | 2 | 2 | 614 | $331k | 50% |
| TAKE×0FF | 5 | 5 | 0 | 312 | $331k | 80% |
| WRF Studios | 10 | 10 | 10 | 689 | $331k | 30% |
| FUTU Studio | 5 | 5 | 1 | 606 | $331k | 60% |
| Parallax | 2 | 2 | 0 | 629 | $331k | 100% |
| IGNOST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 396 | $330k | 66.7% |
| Moonlight Games | 2 | 1 | 1 | 367 | $330k | 50% |
| Puck Games | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1,111 | $330k | 100% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.