Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kavkaz Sila Games | 46 | 1 | 46 | 5,132 | $274k | 21.7% |
| Zenz VR | 2 | 2 | 2 | 384 | $274k | 50% |
| YEARS | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1,617 | $274k | 100% |
| Snickerdoodle Games | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,008 | $274k | 50% |
| Sinister Design | 3 | 3 | 2 | 339 | $273k | 100% |
| Mythical City Games | 8 | 8 | 7 | 437 | $273k | 12.5% |
| GameMechanic | 2 | 2 | 2 | 559 | $273k | 100% |
| Ratalaika Games S.L. | 85 | 15 | 85 | 1,221 | $273k | 4.7% |
| Kinky Business Group | 6 | 6 | 6 | 768 | $273k | 100% |
| Wolfs Moon Studios | 16 | 16 | 16 | 366 | $273k | 0% |
| Alchemist Interactive | 4 | 4 | 2 | 278 | $272k | 25% |
| Exe Create Inc. | 50 | 50 | 0 | 468 | $272k | 2% |
| Philisophic Games | 3 | 3 | 1 | 630 | $272k | 66.7% |
| GhostJam Games | 3 | 2 | 3 | 668 | $272k | 33.3% |
| Hanabira | 3 | 3 | 0 | 537 | $272k | 100% |
| Wizard Games | 9 | 9 | 8 | 435 | $272k | 11.1% |
| Lion Castle Entertainment | 8 | 0 | 8 | 331 | $271k | 12.5% |
| Deadcat Studios | 2 | 2 | 0 | 666 | $271k | 50% |
| 2Awesome Studio | 15 | 3 | 13 | 535 | $271k | 26.7% |
| Repulse | 8 | 8 | 0 | 220 | $271k | 12.5% |
| SZH | 8 | 0 | 8 | 220 | $271k | 12.5% |
| FunkyMouse | 2 | 2 | 2 | 458 | $271k | 100% |
| Code Avarice | 4 | 4 | 2 | 672 | $271k | 25% |
| Mark Zorn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 747 | $271k | 100% |
| Wide Right Interactive | 3 | 3 | 3 | 747 | $271k | 100% |
| Lock 'n Load Publishing | 6 | 5 | 6 | 802 | $271k | 50% |
| NovaSoft Interactive Ltd. | 7 | 7 | 7 | 1,128 | $271k | 42.9% |
| GAMER Plan | 4 | 0 | 4 | 717 | $271k | 50% |
| Funk Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 986 | $271k | 50% |
| Xigma Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 689 | $271k | 100% |
| Ash Game Studio | 3 | 3 | 1 | 599 | $271k | 100% |
| HolmCom | 3 | 3 | 3 | 339 | $270k | 33.3% |
| CyberphobX Ltd. | 2 | 2 | 1 | 322 | $270k | 50% |
| Mutiny Software | 2 | 2 | 2 | 830 | $270k | 100% |
| Terror Dog Studio | 3 | 3 | 3 | 697 | $270k | 66.7% |
| BlackTale Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 289 | $270k | 33.3% |
| Megalevel | 4 | 1 | 4 | 372 | $270k | 25% |
| 拾光创梦 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 2,425 | $270k | 80% |
| Blood Eater Games | 2 | 2 | 0 | 321 | $270k | 50% |
| Ota Mato | 4 | 4 | 4 | 309 | $270k | 25% |
| A Memory of Eternity | 6 | 6 | 6 | 352 | $269k | 33.3% |
| Kerzoven | 2 | 2 | 1 | 284 | $269k | 50% |
| BlackMuffin | 2 | 2 | 0 | 651 | $269k | 100% |
| Ravn Studio | 3 | 3 | 2 | 321 | $269k | 33.3% |
| Skymap Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 309 | $269k | 50% |
| Maximus | 4 | 4 | 2 | 430 | $269k | 50% |
| ZERO5GAMES | 34 | 34 | 34 | 1,716 | $269k | 32.4% |
| Synetic | 4 | 4 | 0 | 871 | $269k | 50% |
| Satur Entertainment | 11 | 11 | 11 | 772 | $268k | 45.5% |
| Gupa Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6,779 | $268k | 50% |
| The N Main Shop | 3 | 3 | 1 | 211 | $268k | 33.3% |
| T.F. Wright | 2 | 2 | 1 | 313 | $268k | 100% |
| Pugware | 5 | 0 | 5 | 851 | $268k | 40% |
| Steve Gal | 5 | 5 | 0 | 851 | $268k | 40% |
| Bolverk Games | 5 | 5 | 2 | 383 | $268k | 40% |
| STFGames | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,491 | $268k | 50% |
| VuVuu | 7 | 7 | 7 | 956 | $268k | 14.3% |
| Lunar Division | 2 | 2 | 0 | 242 | $268k | 100% |
| 灰烬天国 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 692 | $267k | 75% |
| ARVORE Immersive Games Inc. | 3 | 0 | 3 | 386 | $267k | 66.7% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.