Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLLC Studio | 2 | 2 | 1 | 267 | $108k | 50% |
| Octeto Studios | 4 | 4 | 1 | 152 | $108k | 25% |
| kinjo | 2 | 2 | 1 | 601 | $108k | 100% |
| CM Games | 5 | 3 | 4 | 153 | $108k | 20% |
| Toontraxx Studios | 2 | 2 | 0 | 435 | $108k | 100% |
| Surprise Attack | 5 | 0 | 5 | 307 | $108k | 60% |
| PSR Outdoors | 4 | 4 | 3 | 132 | $108k | 25% |
| Windforce | 6 | 6 | 6 | 297 | $108k | 33.3% |
| Gunnar Games | 12 | 12 | 9 | 351 | $108k | 16.7% |
| 314 Arts | 3 | 3 | 2 | 317 | $108k | 33.3% |
| Arcane Cabinet | 2 | 2 | 1 | 400 | $108k | 50% |
| Games From The Abyss | 5 | 4 | 1 | 365 | $108k | 60% |
| Potato Games | 4 | 4 | 1 | 184 | $108k | 25% |
| Erebeta Studios | 6 | 6 | 3 | 522 | $108k | 66.7% |
| RosePortal Games | 6 | 6 | 1 | 417 | $108k | 33.3% |
| Cardboard Sword Limited | 4 | 4 | 2 | 259 | $108k | 50% |
| Erkberg Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 599 | $108k | 100% |
| JDM4iK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 820 | $108k | 100% |
| Epyx, Inc. | 19 | 19 | 0 | 668 | $107k | 5.3% |
| GAGA | 3 | 3 | 1 | 500 | $107k | 33.3% |
| 兰廷科技 Lanting Technology Co., Ltd. | 2 | 2 | 2 | 317 | $107k | 50% |
| Poor Locke | 3 | 3 | 3 | 204 | $107k | 33.3% |
| iwilliams | 4 | 4 | 2 | 250 | $107k | 25% |
| Matt Reeves | 3 | 3 | 0 | 250 | $107k | 33.3% |
| Nikk F. | 3 | 3 | 2 | 250 | $107k | 33.3% |
| Colestia | 3 | 3 | 3 | 522 | $107k | 33.3% |
| EVIL CORP GAMES | 3 | 2 | 3 | 481 | $107k | 100% |
| Monster Bath Games Inc. | 3 | 3 | 3 | 148 | $107k | 33.3% |
| NAGA | 3 | 0 | 3 | 230 | $107k | 66.7% |
| Eyexapp Play | 2 | 2 | 0 | 825 | $107k | 50% |
| Violet Feature | 2 | 2 | 0 | 504 | $107k | 100% |
| Gonggamore Contents | 6 | 1 | 6 | 254 | $107k | 33.3% |
| Link Compass | 6 | 0 | 6 | 254 | $107k | 33.3% |
| DascuMaru | 5 | 5 | 5 | 177 | $107k | 40% |
| La Poule Noire | 2 | 2 | 0 | 132 | $107k | 50% |
| Vigilant Addiction Studios | 2 | 2 | 1 | 492 | $107k | 50% |
| Borington | 3 | 3 | 3 | 498 | $107k | 66.7% |
| Singular Sunshine Studios | 8 | 5 | 8 | 158 | $107k | 12.5% |
| RobertDeadth Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 209 | $107k | 33.3% |
| Bacon Bandit Games | 4 | 4 | 0 | 557 | $106k | 50% |
| Mike Forest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 522 | $106k | 50% |
| Punx Studios | 7 | 7 | 7 | 633 | $106k | 42.9% |
| 3rd Eye Studios | 2 | 2 | 2 | 214 | $106k | 100% |
| 土豆花制作组 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 525 | $106k | 25% |
| Big Way | 2 | 0 | 2 | 703 | $106k | 100% |
| ParasGames | 3 | 0 | 3 | 298 | $106k | 33.3% |
| Easyfun Studio | 2 | 2 | 1 | 520 | $106k | 50% |
| CrazySky3D | 10 | 10 | 10 | 284 | $106k | 20% |
| Team Grybanser Fox | 6 | 6 | 6 | 263 | $106k | 16.7% |
| Sold Out | 2 | 0 | 2 | 137 | $106k | 50% |
| Kamotachi | 2 | 2 | 1 | 145 | $106k | 50% |
| Bluehood Games | 10 | 9 | 10 | 445 | $106k | 10% |
| UMAI NEKO | 3 | 2 | 3 | 163 | $106k | 33.3% |
| Gosatsu Visual Novels | 3 | 3 | 3 | 151 | $106k | 33.3% |
| Path Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 164 | $106k | 50% |
| Hatinh Interactive | 2 | 0 | 2 | 272 | $106k | 100% |
| Maulidan Games | 4 | 4 | 4 | 249 | $106k | 25% |
| snappixgames | 2 | 2 | 2 | 792 | $106k | 100% |
| Ankoku | 3 | 3 | 3 | 488 | $106k | 66.7% |
| BlueGiant Interactive | 2 | 2 | 2 | 161 | $105k | 50% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.