Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| light | 9 | 9 | 1 | 142 | $105k | 11.1% |
| Another Reality | 3 | 3 | 3 | 189 | $105k | 66.7% |
| LUST Committee | 2 | 2 | 2 | 502 | $105k | 50% |
| Curveball Games | 4 | 0 | 4 | 157 | $105k | 25% |
| Fluxscopic Ltd. | 2 | 1 | 1 | 241 | $105k | 100% |
| Storming Tech | 4 | 3 | 4 | 193 | $105k | 25% |
| Tea & Cake Games | 5 | 5 | 5 | 442 | $105k | 20% |
| Mathieu Leyssenne | 2 | 2 | 1 | 182 | $105k | 50% |
| Sunstorm Interactive | 2 | 2 | 0 | 258 | $105k | 100% |
| Flugames | 8 | 8 | 8 | 265 | $105k | 50% |
| MicroProse | 13 | 13 | 0 | 343 | $105k | 7.7% |
| Novatia Entertainment Ltd. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 169 | $105k | 50% |
| Raccoon Nest | 2 | 2 | 0 | 169 | $105k | 50% |
| WhiteCute | 3 | 3 | 3 | 173 | $105k | 33.3% |
| WAYCODER CO., LTD. | 2 | 2 | 0 | 106 | $105k | 50% |
| Mindware | 16 | 16 | 16 | 223 | $105k | 0% |
| Samobee Games | 3 | 3 | 2 | 256 | $105k | 66.7% |
| Inspite | 18 | 18 | 14 | 695 | $105k | 27.8% |
| Noxurtica | 37 | 37 | 36 | 163 | $105k | 0% |
| nemuaki | 2 | 2 | 0 | 283 | $105k | 50% |
| No More 500 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 164 | $105k | 50% |
| Yames' Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 477 | $105k | 33.3% |
| Northplay | 4 | 4 | 3 | 254 | $105k | 25% |
| LIGHTWORKER GAMES | 4 | 4 | 4 | 290 | $105k | 75% |
| YS NET | 2 | 2 | 0 | 101 | $105k | 50% |
| MalumGames | 5 | 5 | 5 | 476 | $105k | 40% |
| Frogstorm | 2 | 2 | 2 | 402 | $105k | 50% |
| Branno | 4 | 4 | 4 | 171 | $105k | 25% |
| Sakura River Interactive | 3 | 3 | 3 | 183 | $105k | 33.3% |
| Bashir "ManliestDev" Kashalo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 582 | $104k | 66.7% |
| ManliestDev | 3 | 0 | 3 | 582 | $104k | 66.7% |
| Argali Entertainment | 3 | 3 | 0 | 660 | $104k | 100% |
| くそいサイト | 5 | 5 | 5 | 546 | $104k | 80% |
| Little_Amethyst | 2 | 2 | 2 | 157 | $104k | 50% |
| Big Boy Games | 3 | 3 | 1 | 282 | $104k | 66.7% |
| Blender Games | 93 | 93 | 93 | 1,399 | $104k | 7.5% |
| WizarBox | 2 | 2 | 0 | 513 | $104k | 100% |
| Glitch Factory | 2 | 2 | 0 | 119 | $104k | 50% |
| Good Games | 5 | 5 | 4 | 472 | $104k | 60% |
| Crew Lab | 16 | 16 | 16 | 2,566 | $104k | 75% |
| Kylotonn Entertainment | 2 | 2 | 0 | 301 | $104k | 100% |
| Rock Square Thunder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 119 | $104k | 66.7% |
| Tiago Rech | 2 | 2 | 0 | 349 | $104k | 50% |
| Rockin' Android | 5 | 0 | 5 | 399 | $104k | 40% |
| Juvty Worlds | 7 | 7 | 7 | 165 | $104k | 28.6% |
| 西梅树工作室 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 220 | $104k | 66.7% |
| Hanaji Games | 5 | 1 | 5 | 261 | $104k | 40% |
| Merge Publishing | 3 | 0 | 3 | 217 | $104k | 33.3% |
| Hell Bomb Studio | 25 | 25 | 14 | 644 | $104k | 0% |
| FOG GAMES | 2 | 2 | 1 | 265 | $104k | 50% |
| JOrbits Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 271 | $104k | 50% |
| Devespresso Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 425 | $104k | 100% |
| C&R Creative Studios | 4 | 2 | 3 | 96 | $103k | 25% |
| Huy Phan | 3 | 3 | 3 | 213 | $103k | 33.3% |
| Early Morning Studio | 2 | 2 | 2 | 234 | $103k | 50% |
| Heart's Choice | 30 | 30 | 30 | 380 | $103k | 0% |
| Jötunn Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 137 | $103k | 50% |
| small bros | 3 | 3 | 0 | 249 | $103k | 33.3% |
| Rising Tide | 10 | 1 | 9 | 183 | $103k | 20% |
| XXIV | 8 | 8 | 8 | 132 | $103k | 12.5% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.