Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LemonTart | 3 | 3 | 0 | 302 | $112k | 66.7% |
| Independent | 22 | 2 | 22 | 185 | $112k | 4.5% |
| Funcraft Games | 4 | 4 | 4 | 164 | $112k | 25% |
| Subliminal | 2 | 2 | 2 | 135 | $112k | 50% |
| Nikita Morti | 11 | 11 | 10 | 127 | $112k | 0% |
| Kevinfu510 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 528 | $112k | 50% |
| FM Studio | 7 | 7 | 7 | 803 | $112k | 71.4% |
| GC Games | 6 | 0 | 6 | 277 | $112k | 50% |
| vikingfabian | 5 | 5 | 5 | 222 | $112k | 20% |
| JacksonG13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 782 | $112k | 40% |
| JacksonGameStudios | 5 | 0 | 5 | 782 | $112k | 40% |
| Iron VR | 4 | 4 | 3 | 157 | $112k | 25% |
| Demon Girl | 4 | 4 | 3 | 187 | $112k | 25% |
| Paul Podberezko | 4 | 4 | 0 | 341 | $112k | 50% |
| Rapid Snail | 6 | 2 | 6 | 341 | $112k | 33.3% |
| Pop Elephant Studio | 2 | 2 | 1 | 367 | $112k | 50% |
| AlphaNuts | 4 | 4 | 4 | 232 | $112k | 50% |
| Meng Games | 22 | 22 | 22 | 1,563 | $111k | 27.3% |
| SUPER AC | 6 | 6 | 6 | 105 | $111k | 16.7% |
| VeCube Studio | 2 | 2 | 1 | 185 | $111k | 50% |
| KNGL Studio | 4 | 0 | 4 | 343 | $111k | 50% |
| yo_serjio | 2 | 2 | 1 | 165 | $111k | 50% |
| Loren Lemcke | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1,212 | $111k | 50% |
| AVE Team | 4 | 4 | 4 | 188 | $111k | 50% |
| Maximum Games | 7 | 0 | 7 | 440 | $111k | 28.6% |
| Kitten Cup Studio | 2 | 2 | 1 | 138 | $111k | 50% |
| PinkySoul | 23 | 23 | 23 | 876 | $111k | 17.4% |
| V.P. TEAM | 4 | 4 | 1 | 498 | $111k | 50% |
| ARIELEK | 2 | 2 | 2 | 258 | $111k | 50% |
| Clockwork Origins | 8 | 8 | 8 | 139 | $110k | 0% |
| Turquoise Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 217 | $110k | 100% |
| Boogygames Studios | 135 | 135 | 135 | 1,051 | $110k | 1.5% |
| Catsmeat Studios | 3 | 1 | 3 | 419 | $110k | 33.3% |
| Fat Gem | 2 | 2 | 2 | 328 | $110k | 50% |
| Big Way Games | 5 | 3 | 4 | 275 | $110k | 20% |
| White Pig Games | 4 | 4 | 0 | 249 | $110k | 25% |
| Caravel Games | 4 | 4 | 4 | 217 | $110k | 25% |
| Moju Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 305 | $110k | 50% |
| Frozen Flame | 2 | 2 | 2 | 205 | $110k | 100% |
| VisceralError | 2 | 2 | 0 | 260 | $110k | 50% |
| Azure Mountain | 2 | 2 | 2 | 272 | $110k | 50% |
| Indovers Studio | 15 | 5 | 15 | 594 | $109k | 6.7% |
| DMONG Co., Ltd. | 5 | 5 | 5 | 128 | $109k | 40% |
| Nifflas | 3 | 3 | 0 | 304 | $109k | 33.3% |
| RUzura Interactive | 6 | 6 | 0 | 281 | $109k | 16.7% |
| Quicksilver Software | 6 | 6 | 2 | 260 | $109k | 16.7% |
| Espale Studios | 3 | 2 | 2 | 222 | $109k | 66.7% |
| Neon Light Studio | 2 | 2 | 2 | 81 | $109k | 50% |
| KATOR Game Studio | 2 | 2 | 2 | 269 | $109k | 50% |
| Tiny Mold | 3 | 3 | 3 | 262 | $109k | 33.3% |
| guilemus | 14 | 14 | 11 | 534 | $109k | 21.4% |
| Octaday | 2 | 2 | 2 | 259 | $109k | 100% |
| Croxel Studios | 3 | 3 | 2 | 201 | $109k | 33.3% |
| Improx Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 157 | $109k | 50% |
| Orchid Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 250 | $109k | 50% |
| 欢乐不二 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 294 | $109k | 33.3% |
| Dejima | 3 | 3 | 2 | 193 | $108k | 33.3% |
| Flat Hill Games | 2 | 2 | 2 | 134 | $108k | 50% |
| Le Moulin aux Bulles | 2 | 2 | 2 | 173 | $108k | 50% |
| Shakles | 2 | 2 | 1 | 254 | $108k | 50% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.