Studios
35,397 studios with at least 2 games, developed or published.
| Studio | Games | Developed | Published | Reviews | Revenue (estimated) ▾ | Hit rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Publishing | 68 | 0 | 68 | 3,236 | $1.8m | 14.7% |
| Halfbrick Studios Pty Ltd | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3,988 | $1.8m | 33.3% |
| 念念而忘(Echofall Studio) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3,149 | $1.8m | 66.7% |
| 盛澜互娱 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3,149 | $1.8m | 66.7% |
| CaveLiquid | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7,283 | $1.8m | 66.7% |
| DryGin Studios | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3,199 | $1.8m | 50% |
| Lunheim Studios | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4,989 | $1.8m | 60% |
| Mighty Rocket Studio | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5,394 | $1.8m | 100% |
| Square Glade Games | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1,704 | $1.8m | 50% |
| Toffee Cafe | 5 | 0 | 5 | 18,994 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Kakao Games | 5 | 0 | 5 | 2,064 | $1.7m | 40% |
| Ocean Drive Studio, Inc. | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2,042 | $1.7m | 40% |
| KOGADO STUDIO | 11 | 11 | 2 | 957 | $1.7m | 45.5% |
| Gamesforgames | 166 | 159 | 166 | 2,382 | $1.7m | 1.2% |
| PolyMorph | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2,148 | $1.7m | 50% |
| Cabbage Soft | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,524 | $1.7m | 80% |
| RMAsia | 64 | 0 | 64 | 3,468 | $1.7m | 18.8% |
| Delve Interactive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2,684 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Evil Boobs Cult | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8,637 | $1.7m | 83.3% |
| MAGIX Software GmbH | 25 | 24 | 25 | 1,026 | $1.7m | 16% |
| Terminal Reality | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3,542 | $1.7m | 85.7% |
| Studio Ginkgo | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7,627 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Mr. Pink | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2,614 | $1.7m | 66.7% |
| Rocket Panda Games | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3,024 | $1.7m | 75% |
| ellraiser | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2,783 | $1.7m | 100% |
| TNgineers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2,783 | $1.7m | 100% |
| 9FingerGames | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4,629 | $1.7m | 66.7% |
| Hellbent Games | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2,382 | $1.7m | 100% |
| RainbowGame | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4,194 | $1.7m | 75% |
| Digital Melody | 28 | 28 | 11 | 16,606 | $1.7m | 53.6% |
| Alcedo Games | 13 | 12 | 13 | 4,476 | $1.7m | 23.1% |
| Scumhead | 11 | 11 | 11 | 2,727 | $1.7m | 45.5% |
| Abylight Barcelona | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,669 | $1.7m | 50% |
| WindField Games | 49 | 6 | 48 | 6,346 | $1.7m | 42.9% |
| Skyhook Games | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2,135 | $1.7m | 33.3% |
| Rake in Grass | 8 | 8 | 8 | 3,876 | $1.7m | 62.5% |
| Oreol | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4,137 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Studio Élan | 18 | 13 | 17 | 3,025 | $1.7m | 33.3% |
| TAITO CORP. | 12 | 9 | 11 | 1,382 | $1.7m | 50% |
| Leonardo Interactive | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1,556 | $1.7m | 33.3% |
| F13 Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3,042 | $1.7m | 33.3% |
| Avalon Digital | 41 | 7 | 41 | 1,550 | $1.7m | 19.5% |
| CampFire Studio | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6,790 | $1.7m | 50% |
| yeswecamp | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4,432 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Simuverse Interactive | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,140 | $1.7m | 66.7% |
| Artificer | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,566 | $1.7m | 66.7% |
| Matthew Brown | 5 | 5 | 5 | 11,525 | $1.7m | 60% |
| PALETTE | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,786 | $1.7m | 80% |
| Snowbird Games | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2,297 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Cheritz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1,271 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Marcos Arroyo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,271 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Seona Lee | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,271 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Sohyeon Jeon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,271 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Sujin Ri | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,271 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Ageod | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1,154 | $1.7m | 66.7% |
| Reverb Triple XP | 10 | 0 | 10 | 3,854 | $1.7m | 90% |
| Neilo Inc. | 4 | 4 | 0 | 770 | $1.7m | 25% |
| Flux Games | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1,205 | $1.7m | 50% |
| Broken Lyre Entertainment | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3,106 | $1.7m | 100% |
| Wendigo Games | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3,106 | $1.7m | 75% |
Studio names come from Steam as free text, so spelling variants of the same company can appear as separate entries. Legal-form suffixes are merged; nothing else is guessed.